Legislative Committees

Legislative Committees


Committee on Rules



Chairperson:
Senator Michael F.Q. San Nicolas

Vice Chairperson:
Senator Telena C. Nelson

Members:
Speaker Benjamin J.F. Cruz
Vice Speaker Therese M. Terlaje
Senator Régine Biscoe Lee
Senator Thomas C. Ada
Senator Frank B. Aguon, Jr.
Senator Dennis G. Rodriguez, Jr.
Senator Joe S. San Agustin
Senator James V. Espaldon
Senator Mary Camacho Torres


Committee on General Goverment Operations and Federal, Foreign, & Regional Affairs


Chairperson:

Senator Michael F.Q. San Nicolas

Vice Chairperson:
Senator Mary Camacho
Torres

Members:
Speaker Benjamin J.F. Cruz
Senator Thomas C. Ada
Senator Régine Biscoe Lee
Senator Telena Cruz Nelson
Senator James V. Espaldon


Committee on Appropriations and Adjudication


Chairperson:

Speaker Benjamin J.F. Cruz

Vice Chairperson:
Senator Frank B. Aguon, Jr.

Members:
Vice Speaker Therese M. Terlaje
Senator James V. Espaldon
Senator Dennis G. Rodriguez, Jr.
Senator Régine Biscoe Lee
Senator Michael F. Q. San Nicolas
Senator Thomas A. Morrison

 


Committee on Culture and Justice


Chairperson:

Vice Speaker Therese M. Terlaje

Vice Chairperson:

Senator Telena Cruz Nelson

Members:

Speaker Benajmin J.F. Cruz
Senator Frank B. Aguon, Jr.
Senator Joe S. San Agustin
Senator Louise Borja Muña
Senator Fernando Barcinas Esteves

 


Committee on Innovation and Economic, Work Force, and Youth Development


Chairperson:

Senator Régine Biscoe Lee

Vice Chairperson:
Speaker Benjamin J. F. Cruz

Members:

Vice Speaker Therese M. Terlaje
Senator Thomas C. Ada
Senator Telena C. Nelson
Senator Michael F.Q. San Nicolas
Senator Thomas A. Morrison
Senator Mary Camacho Torres

Senator Louise Borja Muña

 


Committee on Education, Finance & Taxation


Chairperson:

Senator Joe S. San Agustin

Vice Chairperson, Finance & Taxation:
Senator Dennis G. Rodriguez, Jr.

Vice Chairperson, Education:
Senator William M. Castro

Members:
Senator Louise Borja Muña
Senator James V. Espaldon
Senator Fernando Barcinas Esteves
Vice Speaker Therese M. Terlaje
Senator Frank B. Aguon, Jr.

Speaker Benjamin J.F. Cruz (Ex-Officio member)


Committee on Housing, Utilities, Public Safety, and Homeland Security


Chairperson:

Senator Telena C. Nelson

Vice Chairperson:
Vice Speaker Therese M. Terlaje

Members:
Speaker Benjamin J. F. Cruz
Senator Régine Biscoe Lee
Senator Michael F.Q. Sam Nicolas
Senator Thomas C. Ada
Senator Joe S. San Agustin
Senator Mary Camacho Torres
Senator Louise Borja Muña
Senator James V. Espaldon


Committee on Environment, Land, Agriculture, and Procurement Reform


Chairperson:

Senator Thomas C. Ada

Vice Chairperson:
Senator James V. Espaldon

Members:
Speaker Benjamin J.F. Cruz
Senator Michael F.Q. San Nicolas
Senator Régine Biscoe Lee
Senator Thomas A. Morrison
Senator William M. Castro

 


Committee on Guam-U.S. Military Buildup, Infrastructure, and Transportation


Chairperson:

Senator Frank B. Aguon, Jr.

Vice Chairperson:
Senator Thomas A. Morrison

Members:
Senator Dennis G. Rodriguez, Jr.
Senator Joe S. San Agustin
Senator Régine Biscoe Lee
Senator Louise Borja Muña
Senator Fernando Barcinas Esteves
Speaker Benjamin J.F. Cruz (Ex-Officio member)


Committee on Health, Tourism, Military Affairs, and Senior Citizens


Chairperson:

Senator Dennis G. Rodriguez, Jr.

Vice Chairperson, Military Affairs:
Senator Joe S. San Agustin

Vice Chairperson, Health:
Senator Fernando Barcinas Esteves

Members:
Speaker Benjamin J.F. Cruz
Vice Speaker Therese M. Terlaje
Senator Frank B. Aguon, Jr.
Senator Thomas A. Morrison
Senator William M. Castro
Senator Louise Borja Muña