35th Guam Legislature - Appointments

The following list of Appointment Reports are available in electronic format from the 35th Guam Legislature. The Appointment Reports will continue to be added as they become available from the Clerk's Office. If you do not see the Appointment Reports, please contact the Clerk of the Legislature or call at (671) 472-3465. )


Click To View

  • Alice M. Taijeron
  • Committee Report
  • Supplemental Document for Committee Report

  • Anthony P. Chargualaf, Jr.
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Anthony P. Chargualaf, Jr.

  • Bernard S. Benavente

  • Brian Bamba

  • Byron M.S. Evaristo
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Byron M.S. Evaristo

  • Carlos Madrid Alvarez-Piner

  • Chelsa Muna-Brecht
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Chelsa Muna-Brecht

  • Dafne Shimizu
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Dafne Shimizu

  • Dana A. Gutierrez
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Dana A. Gutierrez

  • Daniel Leon Guerrero
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Daniel Leon Guerrero

  • Daniel C. Stone
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Daniel C. Stone

  • Daniel J. Tydingco

  • Dave Dell'Isola
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Dave Dell'Isola

  • Deborah C. Belanger

  • Donald I. Weakley, Sr.
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Donald I. Weakley, Sr.

  • Donnalynn C. Camacho

  • Doris Flores Brooks

  • Edward Birn
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Edward Birn

  • Eduardo J. Calvo

  • Esther Joan C. Aguigui

  • Evangeline F.R. Allen

  • Evelyn R. Duenas

  • Fe Valencia-Ovalles

  • Flori-Anne Dela Cruz
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Flori-Anne Dela Cruz

  • Florida M. Sanchez

  • Francis X. Hezel

  • Glynis S. Almonte, RN
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Glynis S. Almonte, RN

  • Ignacio Q. Peredo
  • Committee Report

  • Ina V. Carillo

  • Isa Marie C. Koki
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Isa Marie C. Koki

  • James I. Oehlerking

  • Jayne T. Flores
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Jayne T. Flores

  • John T. Burch

  • John Edward G. Ilao
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of John Edward G. Ilao

  • John C. Leon Guerrero

  • Joseph A. Cameron

  • Juan K. Calvo
  • Committee Report

  • Julie L. Quinata
  • Committee Report

  • Kamia Leon Guererro Dierking

  • Karlyn RCG Borja

  • Lanita B. Tiong
  • Committee Report

  • Leilani R. Flores

  • Lesley-Anne Leon Guerrero

  • Lester L. Carlson, Jr.

  • Linda DeNorcey
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Linda DeNorcey

  • Margaret J. Denney
  • Committee Report

  • Margaret E.R. Tyquiengco

  • Maria Eugenia Leon Guerrero

  • Marilyn R. Borja

  • Rev. Matthew S. Hunter

  • Melanie W. Brennan
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Melanie W. Brennan

  • Melanie Mendiola
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Melanie Mendiola

  • Michael J. Um

  • Moneka De Oro

  • Nicholas J. Pape

  • Paul S.N. Shimizu

  • Pedro P. Ada
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Pedro P. Ada

  • Phyliss L. Leon Guerrero

  • Priscilla T. Tuncap
  • Committee Report

  • Ray P. Chargualaf, Jr.

  • Ray S. Topasna

  • Richard Y. Ybanez

  • Rita Torres Franquez

  • Robert S. Jack

  • Robert A. Perron

  • Rosie R. Tainatongo

  • Sabino P. Flores
  • Committee Report

  • Samantha J. Brennan
  • Committee Report

  • Sarah M. Thomas-Nededog WITHDRAWN

  • Shannon J. Murphy

  • Siska S. Hutapea

  • Stephen C. Ignacio

  • Steven Philip Carbullido

  • Theresa C. Arriola
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Theresa C. Arriola<

  • Theresa C. Obispo

  • Tyrone Taitano
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Tyrone Taitano

  • Vincent P. Arriola

  • Zenon E. Belanger
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Zenon E. Belanger