35th Guam Legislature - Appointments

The following list of Appointment Reports are available in electronic format from the 35th Guam Legislature. The Appointment Reports will continue to be added as they become available from the Clerk's Office. If you do not see the Appointment Reports, please contact the Clerk of the Legislature or call at (671) 472-3465. )


Click To View

  • Alejo C. Sablan

  • Alice M. Taijeron
  • Committee Report
  • Supplemental Document for Committee Report

  • Anthony P. Chargualaf, Jr.
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Anthony P. Chargualaf, Jr.

  • Antolina S. Leon Guerrero
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Antolina S. Leon Guerrero

  • Dr. Arania O. Adolphson
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Dr. Arania O. Adolphson

  • Arlene P. Bordallo

  • Bernard S. Benavente
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Bernard S. Benavente

  • Brian Bamba
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Brian Bamba

  • Byron M.S. Evaristo
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Byron M.S. Evaristo

  • Carlos Madrid Alvarez-Piner
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Carlos Madrid Alvarez-Piñer

  • Chelsa Muna-Brecht
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Chelsa Muna-Brecht

  • Christopher A. Cruz
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Christopher A. Cruz

  • Dafne Shimizu
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Dafne Shimizu

  • Dana A. Gutierrez
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Dana A. Gutierrez

  • Daniel Leon Guerrero
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Daniel Leon Guerrero

  • Daniel C. Stone
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Daniel C. Stone

  • Daniel J. Tydingco WITHDRAWN

  • Dave Dell'Isola
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Dave Dell'Isola

  • David N. Sanford
  • David N. Sanford RE-REFERRAL

  • Deborah C. Belanger
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Deborah C. Belanger

  • Deepak R. Dewan
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Deepak R. Dewan

  • Derin J. Stinnett
  • Diana B. Calvo
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Diana B. Calvo

  • Donald I. Weakley, Sr.
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Donald I. Weakley, Sr.

  • Donna W. Kloppenburg

  • Donnalynn C. Camacho
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Donnalynn C. Camacho

  • Doyon Ahn Morato
  • Supplemental Document to Appointment of Doyon Ahn Morato
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Doyon Ahn Morato

  • Edward Birn
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Edward Birn

  • Eduardo J. Calvo
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Eduardo J. Calvo

  • Emilia Flores Rice

  • Esther Joan C. Aguigui
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Esther Joan C. Aguigui

  • Evangeline F.R. Allen
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Evangeline F.R. Allen

  • Evangeline M. Cepeda

  • Evelyn R. Duenas
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Evelyn R. Duenas

  • Fe Valencia-Ovalles
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Fe Valencia-Ovalles

  • Flori-Anne Dela Cruz
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Flori-Anne Dela Cruz

  • Florida M. Sanchez
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Florida M. Sanchez

  • Francis X. Hezel
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Francis X. Hezel

  • Francisco G. Santos

  • Frankie T. Ishizaki

  • Franklin P. Leon Guerrero
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Franklin P. Leon Guerrero

  • Glynis S. Almonte, RN
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Glynis S. Almonte, RN

  • Ignacio Q. Peredo
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Ignacio Peredo

  • Ina V. Carillo
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Ina V. Carillo

  • Isa Marie C. Koki
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Isa Marie C. Koki

  • James I. Oehlerking
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of James I. Oehlerking

  • Jayne T. Flores
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Jayne T. Flores

  • Jennifer B. Sanchez

  • Joaquin A. Bellis
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Joaquin A. Bellis

  • John T. Burch
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of John T. Burch

  • John Edward G. Ilao - 6/19/19
  • John Edward G. Ilao - 2/21/19
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of John Edward G. Ilao

  • John C. Leon Guerrero
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of John C. Leon Guerrero

  • Joseph M. Borja

  • Joseph A. Cameron
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Joseph A. Cameron

  • Josephine F. Fernandez

  • Juan K. Calvo
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Juan K. Calvo

  • Judith S. Flores

  • Julie L. Quinata
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Julie L. Quinata

  • Kamia Leon Guererro Dierking

  • Karlyn RCG Borja
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Karlyn RCG Borja

  • Lanita B. Tiong
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Lanita B. Tiong

  • Leilani R. Flores

  • Lesley-Anne Leon Guerrero
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Lesley-Anne Leon Guerrero

  • Lester L. Carlson, Jr.
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Lester L. Carlson, Jr.

  • Linda DeNorcey
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Linda DeNorcey

  • Margaret J. Denney
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Margaret J. Denney

  • Margaret E.R. Tyquiengco
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Margaret E.R. Tyquiengco

  • Maria Eugenia Leon Guerrero
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Maria Eugenia Leon Guerrero

  • Marilyn R. Borja
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Marilyn R. Borja

  • Marissa Q. Mears

  • Rev. Matthew S. Hunter WITHDRAWN
  • Rev. Matthew S. Hunter RE-REFERRAL

  • Melanie W. Brennan
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Melanie W. Brennan

  • Melanie Mendiola
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Melanie Mendiola

  • Michael J. Um
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Michael J. Um, M.D.

  • Moneka De Oro
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Moneka De Oro

  • Monica Okada Guzman
  • Supplemental Document to Appointment of Monica Okada Guzman
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Monica Okada Guzman

  • Nathan T. Taimanglo

  • Nicholas J. Pape
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Nicholas J. Pape

  • Patricia Ann P. Ada
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Patricia Ann P. Ada

  • Patricia L. Krise

  • Paul S.N. Shimizu
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Paul S.N. Shimizu

  • Pedro P. Ada
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Pedro P. Ada

  • Phyliss L. Leon Guerrero
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Phyliss L. Leon Guerrero

  • Priscilla T. Tuncap
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Priscilla T. Tuncap

  • Ramon L. Puangco

  • Ray P. Chargualaf, Jr.
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Ray P. Chargualaf

  • Ray S. Topasna WITHDRAWN

  • Raymond A. Schnabel
  • Rena K. Borja

  • Richard Y. Ybanez

  • Rita Torres Franquez
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Rita Torres Franquez

  • Robert S. Jack
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Robert S. Jack

  • Robert A. Perron
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Robert A. Perron

  • Rosie R. Tainatongo
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Rosie R. Tainatongo

  • Sabino P. Flores
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Sabino P. Flores

  • Samantha J. Brennan
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Samantha J. Brennan

  • Sarah M. Thomas-Nededog GHURA WITHDRAWN
  • Sarah M. Thomas-Nededog GMHA
  • Committee Report GMHA
  • Confirmation of Sarah M. Thomas-Nededog

  • Shannon J. Murphy
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Shannon J. Murphy

  • Siska S. Hutapea
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Siska S. Hutapea

  • Stephen C. Ignacio
  • Committee Report
  • Supplemental Document to Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Stephen C. Ignacio

  • Steven Philip Carbullido
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Steven Philip Carbullido

  • Theresa C. Arriola
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Theresa C. Arriola

  • Theresa C. Obispo
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Theresa C. Obispo

  • Tyrone Taitano
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Tyrone Taitano

  • Vincent P. Arriola
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Vincent P. Arriola

  • Zenon E. Belanger
  • Committee Report
  • Confirmation of Zenon E. Belanger